British Championships 2011

Thank you everyone for making this a great day at the first Black Belt Inc British Championship 2011.

Tradional Kata’s – Open Hand – (Under 16 years)
NameSchool
1st –Nathaniel WhilesStagetrix
2nd –Charlie WoodwardN.S.K.S
3rd –Lewis CunningtonTKDSOE
Runners Up
Jordan AbbottTKDSOE
Kort BebbingtonTelford BICHA
Kyle Humphrey’sSpartans
William WalkerVitue
James SnowdenY.M.A.A
Tradional Kata’s – Open Weapons – (Under 16 years)
NameSchool
1st –Nathaniel WhilesStagetrix
Tradional Kata’s – Open Hand – (Over 16 years)
NameSchool
1st –Rob LandauSankukai Tonbridge
2nd –Rebecca ThompsonN.S.K.S
3rd –John CarlowSankukai Tonbridge
Runners Up
Joe CosterS.K.F -UK
Creative Kata’s – Open Hand – (Under 16 years)
NameSchool
1st –Nathaniel WhilesStagetrix
2nd –Nesta BaxterEvolution
Creative Kata’s – Open Weapons – (Under 16 years)
NameSchool
1st –Nathaniel WhilesStagetrix
Pee Wee’s under 4ft
NameSchool
1st –Tyler AtkinsPrideUK
2nd –Alex HodgeTeam Future
3rd –Louis ElsmoreKTBBA
Runners Up
James WinterKTBBA
Boys Under 4ft 4″
NameSchool
1st –Devon LockwoodDAWAS
2nd –Zac BaldryEvolution
Boys Under 4ft 8″
NameSchool
1st –Rhy’s ColemanTeam Evolution
2nd –Kyle HumphreysSpartans
3rd –Callum MetcalfeKTBBA
Runners Up
Daniel HodgeTeam Future
Aryan SinghRDBBA
Stephen ScottKTBBA
Jamie MersiniHicks Karate School
Ross HallTeam Future
Boys Under 5ft 2″
NameSchool
1st –James BulpinBrotherhood Kickboxing
2nd –Luke BulpinBrotherhood Kickboxing
3rd –Fletcher ThomasTKSOE
Runners Up
Bailey PetchTeam Evolution
Raven SarjitRDBBA
William WallerVirtue
Boys Under 5ft 4″
NameSchool
1st –Fletcher ThomasTKSOE
2nd –George SmithThe way of Spirtual Warrior
Boys Over 5ft 4″
NameSchool
1st –Michael BulpinBrotherhood Kickboxing
2nd –Alistair MetcalfeKTBBA
3rd –Jake Ellis HydeTeam Future
Runners Up
Armando NarkeKTBBA
Girl’s Under 4ft 4″
NameSchool
1st –Shannon WaddinghamImpact Gym
2nd –Amber JukesTeam Evolution
Girl’s Under 4ft 8″
NameSchool
1st –China SmithPride UK
2nd –Julia WarrallN.S.K.S
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″
NameSchool
1st –Amy StuparTeam Evolution
2nd –Chelsea LeggattPride UK
3rd –Libby BristowPride UK
Runners Up
Sophie SheffieldN.S.K.S
Girl’s Over 5ft 4″
NameSchool
1st –Libby BristowPride UK
2nd –Juliane CritterdenHicks Karate School
Men’s – Under 64kg
NameSchool
1st –Bevan PriorHicks Karate School
2nd –Michael HowesKTBBA
3rd –Daniel HowesKTBBA
Men’s – Under 74kg
NameSchool
1st –Martin HobbsHicks Karate School
2nd –Richard McHughHicks Karate School
3rd –Jake GoodwinSpartans
Runners Up
Joe CosterS.K.F -UK
Men’s – Under 84kg
NameSchool
1st –Barney LoughranTKDSOE
2nd –Robert BulpinBrotherHood Kickboxing
3rd –Dan HawkinsImpact Gym
Runners Up
Jack LaytonImpact Gym
Men’s – Over 84kg
NameSchool
1st –Stephen ReillyHicks Karate School
2nd –Dan HawkinsImpact Gym
Ladies – Under 79kg
NameSchool
1st –Laura SchofieldElite Freestyle Kickboxing
2nd –Lucy SchofieldElite Freestyle Kickboxing
Men’s Veterans – (+ 35 years old) – Under 79kg
NameSchool
1st –Chris Collymore
2nd –Martin HobbsHicks Karate School
3rd –Dave PriorHicks Karate School
Continuous – Under 25kg (Mixed)
NameSchool
1st –Shannon WaddinghamImpact Gym
2nd –Devon LockwoodDAWAS
3rd –Ambie BrockelsbyEvolution
Continuous – Under 35kg (Mixed)
NameSchool
1st –Michael PooleThe Den Fight Centre
2nd –Nathaniel NewbattGKF- Horbury
Boy’s Continuous – Under 60kg
NameSchool
1st –Gus EverittKyo Shin
2nd –Charlie WoodwardN.S.K.S
Boy’s Continuous – Under 70kg
NameSchool
1st –Jake FirthUFBDA
2nd –Gus EverittKyo Shin
Adults Continuous – Ladies – Under 80kg
NameSchool
1st –Lucy SchofieldElite Freestyle Kickboxing
2nd –Jess RichardsonElite USSC
3rd –Cathy CooperBushin MMA
Adults Continuous – Men’s Under 75kg
NameSchool
1st –James BrownEvolution
2nd –Ben WatsonSTORM UK
3rd –Nazarii VorontsovPro Action Martial Arts
Adults Continuous – Men’s Under 80kg
NameSchool
1st –Brian JukesTeam Evolution
2nd –Andy MeltonEvolution
Adults Continuous – Men’s Under 80kg
NameSchool
1st –Michael StybleyEvolution
2nd –Jack LaytonImpact Gym
3rd –Lee BrockelsbyEvolution
Runners Up
Mark BaldryEvolution
Children’s MMA – Under 4ft 8″ (Mixed)
NameSchool
1st –Tyler AtkinsPrideUK
2nd –China SmithPrideUK
Children’s MMA – Under 5ft 2″ (Mixed)
NameSchool
1st –Chelsea LeggattPride UK
2nd –Joe PearceRDBBA
Children’s MMA – Under 5ft4″ (Mixed)
NameSchool
1st –Jake FirthUFBDA
Adults MMA – Ladies – Under 79kg
NameSchool
1st –Cathy CooperBushin MMA
2nd –Shelly AllbrookPride UK
Adults MMA – Men’s – Under 74kg
NameSchool
1st –Richard  WallacePride UK
2nd –Josh BeaumontBushin MMA
3rd –Jake FirthUFBDA
Adults MMA – Men’s – Under and Over 84kg
NameSchool
1st –Roman RomasPride UK
2nd –Nikolais RubininousPride UK
3rd –Neil TaylorBushin MMA
Runners Up
Jack LaytonImpact Gym
Dom WalshBushin MMA