League Table 2006

Traditional Kata’s – Open Hand – Under 16 years
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Kirsty StricksonNash10015530
Nicola BirdPeterborough Kofukan10001
Brandan HillMaverick1001516
Liam EllisonNash10001
Jack SamuelsNight Hawks10001
Frankie HunterNash1100011
Emma WatsonNash10001
Georgia ClarkeNash10001
Kelly Marie DingNight Hawks10001
Sam ClarkeNash10001
Jodan WhiteheadNash1500015
Amy StockwellGriffens Tang Soo Do0010010
Kelly StockwellGriffens Tang Soo Do00505
Cournery ChallengerMaverick0001010
Kirsty StricksonNashGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Traditional Kata’s – Open Hand – 16 years and over
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Sam StockwellGriffen Tang Soo Do0015015
Richard FlynnTia Gar00055
Gary MartinSepoy0001010
Paul CarsonSepoy0001515
NO GRAND CHAMPION 2016
Creative Kata’s – Open Hands – Under 16 years
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Liam EllisonNash101001535
Kistry StricksonNash1515151055
Warren McskellyNash11158
Ryan GrantMaverick10001
Country ChallengerMaverick15006
Jordan WhiteheadNash50005
Emma WellsHicks Karate School10102
Amy StockwellGriffen Tang Soo Do01001
Josh StanleyImpact0010010
Jess PopeImpact00505
Karen BaileyImpact00101
Dec StanleyImpact00101
Amee KinsellaImpact00101
Oliver MerryGriffen Tang Soo Do00101
Louis meadowsHicks Karate School00112
Kirsty StricksonNashGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Creative Kata’s – Open Hands – 16 years and over
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Angie DicelloGriffens Tang Soo Do0150015
Sadie WaltonImpact0015015
Sam StockwellGriffens Tang Soo Do0010010
Gary MartinSepoy00505
Karen BaileyImpact00101
NO GRAND CHAMPION 2016
Pee Wee’s under 4ft
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Warren McskellyNash1515151560
China SmithPride55101030
Charlotte Hedavx?????1101517
George ClarkeNash1000010
Abbas DhanmlPeterborough Freestyle00505
Ewan MacphesonHicks Karate School00101
Dec StanleyHicks Karate School00101
Jack BoothGriffens Tang Soo Do00101
Charlie HowardGriffens Tang Soo Do00101
Torin MacphesonHicks Karate School00101
Reece Kins EliseImpact00101
Jasmine HannahHicks Karate School00011
Warren McskellyNashGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Boys Under 4ft 4″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Brandon HillMaverick151501545
Bob PearceHicks Karate School1000010
Elliot HillMaverick550515
Josjua CartwrightHicks Karate School110151036
Max DaviesC.K.F10001
Alex LongHicks Karate School01012
Louis MeadowsHicks Karate School0110112
Connor SatnceImpact01001
Lorenzo ParlaPride01517
Jack CarrPride00101
Jacob BruntImpact00101
Josh StanleyImpact00101
Luke WilsonGriffens Tang Soo Do00101
Aaron ClarkeEast Area Thai Kick00011
Brandon HillMaverickGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Girls Under 4ft 4″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Enya SmythermanHicks Karate School00101525
Jess PopeImpact0015015
Deanna BavingtonEast Area thai Kick0001010
Toyah BavingtonEast Area thai Kick00055
NO GRAND CHAMPION 2016
Boys Under 4ft 8″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Alex LongHicks Karate Scgool11002
Jack SandsPride11002
Mitchell BradleyC.K.F1051016
Ryan BradleyMaverick10001
Aidan PearlPride51011026
Liam CliffordPride10001
Lewis PickeringMaverick11002
Nicholas MichaealsE.C.K.A151511546
Curtis RobertsGriffens Tang Soo Do01102
George SmithHicks Karate Scgool01012
Kaya SmithPeterborough Freestyle0015520
Antonio GiaffoEast Area Thai Kick0010010
Kieran TrollopeImpact00505
Matthew WarnerHicks Karate Scgool00101
Liam ClarkeEast Area Thai Kick00011
Nicholas MichaealsE.C.K.AGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Girls Under 4ft 8″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Delcie WebbTaido10001
Kirsty StricksonNash1515151560
Natasha HobbsHicks Karate School505010
Frankie HunterNash10001
Stephenie SmithMaverick1000010
Atlanta HickmanHicks Karate School10102
Jessica PopeImpact01010020
Leigh Anna PerkinsEast Area Thai Kick0501015
Aimme KinsellaImpact00101
Tarni MorisM and C Freestyle00101
Charlotte BattyM and C Freestyle00101
Kirsty StricksonNashGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Boys Under 5ft 2″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Jack SamuelsNight Hawkes1500015
Courtney ChallengerMaverick101501540
Jamie LongHicks Karate School51017
Adam HillPride10001
Phil LoverilMaverick10001
Callum GrantHicks Karate School1115017
Jack GallagherNash10001
Daniel BerryKingfisher15101026
Jordan WhiteheadNash10001
Harnik Sign MidderEast Area Thai Kick10001
Daniel WhartonTaido10001
Dominic BennettNash010010
Ernestas PopingisPride01001
Oliver MerryGriffens Tang So Do01001
Daniel BrayC.K.F01001
Antonio CliffoEast Area Thai Kick00101
Liam CliffordPride00101
Ashley SharpSepoy00505
Harry GartsideNash00101
Arjan Raj???00011
Leohan Wilson???00011
Aaron Jeffrey???00011
Harnick Minder???00011
Courtney ChallengerMaverickGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Girls Under 5ft 2″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Alex SmithC/K.F1500015
Emma WellsHicks Karate School1010101545
Emma WhatsonNash50005
Jasmine GrantHicks Karate School15151031
Charlotte ReevesMaverick11002
Kelly Marie DingNight Hawkes10001
Carly CliffordPride10102
Emma PennyTaido10001
GeorgiaTaido10001
Abigail YoungC.K.F0155020
Kelly StockwellGriffens Tang Soo Do01102
Emma WellsHicks Karate SchoolGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Boys Under 5ft 4″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Liam EllisonNash1515151560
Chris GreenHicks Karate School10510025
Adam HallC.K.F51011026
Adam YoungPride01001
Zak WardImpact01506
Oliver MerryGriffens Tang Soo Do00101
Harnik MidderEast Area Thai Kick00055
Aaron Jefferey???00011
Lequan Wilson???00011
Liam EllisonNashGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Girls Under 5ft 4″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Alex SmithMaverick1500015
Roxanne EllisonNash1015151555
Chloe SandsPride51010025
Hannah SimpsonTaido10001
Chloe GrayE.C.K.A0551020
Roxanne EllisonNashGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Boys Over 5ft 4″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Graig YoungC.K.F1515151055
James ThompsonNash1010011
Ben SimpsonTaido50005
Ryan MistryTadio10001
Lee BearlyNash10001
Ryan MillgatePride0100111
Simon FieldGriffens Tang Do Soo05005
Nick DaveyNash01001
Kieran FrederickPeterborough Freestyle0010111
Nick WebbM and C Freestyle00505
John MorrisM and C Freestyle00101
Curtis WilsonSepoy00101
Jamies ChapmanHicks Karate School00011
Chris Doucet???00011
Chris GreenPeterborough Freestyle0001515
Kyle FindleyPeterborough Freestyle00055
Joshua Lee???00011
Graig YoungC.K.FGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Girls Over 5ft 4″
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Opal Jade PickeringMaverick1500015
Jasmine GrantHicks Karate School1010101545
Karen BaileyImpact01515030
Jayde FhaloreEast Area Thai Kick00505
Chloe SandsImpact00101
Toni HallPeterborough Freestyle00101
Emma WellsHicks Karate School0001010
Jasmine GrantHicks Karate SchoolGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Mens Coloured Belts – Under 69kg
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Oliver PlattImpact0100010
Kyriacos MichaelE.C.K.A01551030
Sam SpearsPeterborough Freestyle0015015
Blake EdwardsC.K.F0010010
Abey WeatherlyEast Area Thai Kick00112
Andy Newman???0001515
Kyriacos MichaelE.C.K.AGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Mens Coloured Belts – Under 74kg
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Martin HobbsHicks Karate School1515151560
Tony BalazsEast Area Thai Kick1000010
Mark NickmansCarisma0100010
Mark Fenning???0001010
Martin HobbsHicks Karate SchoolGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Mens Coloured Belts – Under 79kg
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Wayne MdgleyNash15010025
Dean CranstonE.C.K.A1000010
Martin HobbsHicks Karate School0151530
Triston BellabyImpact00505
JeetEast Area Thai Kick00101
John HowardGriffens Tang Soo Do00101
Ryan???0001010
NO GRAND CHAMPION 2006
Mens Coloured Belts – Over 79kg
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Louis JesephEast Area Thai Kick1515151560
Collin McgertyCarisma1000010
Ryan ParsonsGriffens Tang Soo Do0105015
Gintaitas PopgnasPride05005
John HowardGriffens Tang Soo Do01001
Alan LongHicks Karate School00101020
Alastar RossSepoy00101
Richard Conisber???00055
Joshua Lee???00011
Alex Barlette???00011
Louis JesephEast Area Thai KickGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Mens Black Belts – Under 69kg
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Darren ChapmanFighting Fit150101540
Ben SimpsonTaido1000010
Kyle FindleyPeterborough Freestyle0015015
Chris GreenHicks Karate School0051015
Darren ChapmanFighting FitGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Mens Black Belts – Under 74kg
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
00000
NO GRAND CHAMPION 2006
Mens Black Belts – Under 79kg
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Sam HumeNash1555025
Elliot StevensMaverick1000010
Joe WrightFight Club50005
Darren ChapmanFighting Fit010101535
Greg DarmonImpact01515030
Paul CarsonSepoy00156
Jon Griffein???00011
Gary MartinSepoy00011
Adrian Peers???0001010
Darren ChapmanFighting FitGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Mens Black Belts – Over 79kg
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Malcolm HazelTaido1500015
Martin HobbsHicks Karate School100151035
Louis JosephEast Area Thai Kick01501530
Mark StockwellGriffens Tang Soo Do01010020
Keith TrotterPride00055
Martin HobbsHicks Karate SchoolGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Ladies Coloured Belts Open
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Christine HubbartEast Area Thai Kick15051535
Caroleanne SamulesNight Hawkes1000010
Helena MatthewsCarisma50005
Laura CharnockEast Area Thai Kick0101011
Julie MasonHicks Karate School01515535
Sadie WaltonImpact0010010
Emma PeopleEast Area Thai Kick00101
Fiona Peers???0001010
Chris HubbartEast Area Thai KickGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Julie MasonHicks Karate SchoolGRAND CHAMPION 2006
Ladies Black Belts Open
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3No 4Total
Angie DicelloGriffens TAang Soo Do05005
Karen BaileyImpact01015025
Christine HubbartEast Area Thai Kick015101035
Tracy FhaloraEast Area Thai Kick00505
Jayde PhaloraEast Area Thai Kick00101
Julie MasonHicks Karate School0001515
Christine HubbartEast Area Thai KickGRAND CHAMPION 2006