Boys Categories League 2008

Boys Under 4ft 4″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Curtis LakeTeam Black Belt UK
15
15
Warren McSkellyShin Boku
15
15
Alex FindleyPeterborough Freestyle
10
10
Ethan BuckNottingham School
10
10
William PierceShin Boku
5
5
Matthew HazleDanger Squad
5
5
Jack BoothS.M.A.C.K
1
1
Bradley HickmanImpact
15
15
30
Tristan CookImpact
10
10
Cavan LunnImpact
5
10
15
Logan MarriottHicks Karate
5
5
Liam HemmingUnited Wales
1
1
Zayhan WilliamsonEast Area
1
1
Harley MeadowsHicks Karate
1
1

Grand Champion Aidan Pearl of Pride UK

Boys Under 4ft 8″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Aidan PearlPride UK
15
15
15
10
55
Alex LongHicks Karate School
10
5
1
16
Joshua CartwrightHicks Karate School
5
5
Jack SimmsF.S.K.A
1
1
Elvis IssacNottingham School
1
1
Joshua JonesF.S.K.A
1
1
George SmithHicks Karate School
1
10
10
15
36
Jakub Rajski
5
5
Samuel SmithOur Lady of Lord
1
1
Connor CookImpact
1
1
Lewis Gemmill
5
5
Daniel HemmingUnited
1
1
Ellessio MiglioranzoEast Area
1
1

Grand Champion Joshua Cartwright of Hicks Karate School

Boys Under 4ft 8″ : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Joshua CartwrightHicks Karate School
15
15
15
15
60
Jack CarrPride UK
10
10
20
Harry KingHicks Karate School
10
5
10
10
35

Grand Champion Liam Forrest of Peterborough Freestyle

Boys Under 5ft : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Liam ForrestPeterborough Freestyle
15
15
5
35
Ben HamshereS.M.A.K
15
15
Joseph LangfordPride UK
1
10
11
Curtis RobertsS.M.A.K
10
10
Tyla ThomsonEast Area Tai Kick
5
5
Joshua JonesF.S.K.A
1
1
Hayon McMichaelP.K.A
1
1
Caleb MasinEast Area
5
5
Luca Simeoli-BImpact
10
1
11
Nicolas MichaelMaverick
15
16
Kieren WilsonOrby
10
10

Grand Champion Nicholas Michael of Maverick

Boys Under 5ft : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Nicholas MichaelMaverick
15
15
15
45
Courtney BrownBCKA
10
10
20
Karl LindhardsenUnited Wales
10
10
Markus MehynzakHicks Karate School
5
5

Grand Champion Liam Clifford of Pride UK

Boys Under 5ft 2″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Liam CliffordPride UK
10
5
15
30
Tyla ThompsonEast Area Tai Kick
5
5
Paul FoliF.S.K.A
1
1
Corey DaileyCudwork Kick Boxing
15
15
Courtney BrownBCKA
10
10
Zac LambertEast Area Kick
15
15
Caleb MasinEast Area Kick
10
10

Grand Champion Courtney Challenger of Maverick Freestyle

Boys Under 5ft 2″ : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Courtney ChallengerMaverick Freestyle
15
15
15
15
60
Paul FoliF.S.K.A
10
10
Courtney BrownB.C.K.A
10
10

Grand Champion Mario Colapietro of East Area Tai Kick

Boys Under 5ft 4″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Mario ColapietroEast Area Tai Kick
15
15
15
15
60
Mike MusiukiPeterborough
10
10

1

Boys Under 5ft 4″ : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Courtney ChallengerMaverick Freestyle
15
15
30

Grand Champion Grant Brown of BCKA

Boys Over 5ft 4″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Reece MarshallImpact
15
10
5
5
35
Oliver MerryS.M.A.K
10
10
Mario ColapietroEast Area Tai Kick
5
5
Aaron RobertS.M.A.K
1
1
Ben JohnsonPride UK
1
15
16
Antonio CarusoEast Area Tai Kick
1
1
Grant BrownBCKA
5
15
15
35
Richard JonesM+C Freestyle
10
10
Ryan WinhamBCKA
10
10

Grand Champion Stephen Reilly of Hicks Karate School

Boys Over 5ft 4″ : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Liam EllisonShin Boku
15
15
Stephen ReillyHicks Karate School
10
15
10
35
Kieran FredrickPeterborough Freestyle
5
5
James PellilF.S.K.A
1
1
Matthew HallDanger Squad
1
1
Matthew FoliF.S.K.A
1
1
Alex BarrowmanBCKA
15
15
Scott MarriottHicks Karate
5
5