Mens Categories League 2008

Grand Champion Martin Ruck of N.F.K.A

Mens Coloured Belts Under 64kg

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Martin RuckN.F.K.A
15
15
15
15
60
Gareth FordDanger Squad
5
10
10
25
James ChappleS.M.A.C.K
10
10
Abubakar NoorMSMA
10
10
Bevan PriorPeterborough f’style
5
1
6
Umer YaurisTEK
5
5
Rafaait AliNighthawks
1
1
Simon MundayBCKA
1
1

Grand Champion Gareth Ford of Danger Squad

Mens Coloured Belts Under 74kg

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Gareth FordDanger Squad
15
10
1
26
Ben CreekFSKA
15
10
25
Robert ClarkeBCKA
15
15
Benard CollisNighthawkes
10
10
Ahmed NoorMSMA
10
10
Alan BaileyMavericks
5
5
10
Richard ThorogoodF.S.K.A
5
5
Arran GoddenBCKA
15
15

Grand Champion Elliott Capper of Nighthawkes

Mens Coloured Belts Under 84kg

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Elliott CapperNighthawkes
5
15
15
15
50
Matt JonesShin Boku
15
15
Martin Robinson
10
10
Barry UptonDanger Squad
10
10
Aaron GoddenBCKA
10
10
Oliver ForderHicks Karaten School
5
5
James SmithNighthawkes
1
1
Steve SiliwoodS.M.A.C.K
1
1
Mike SiliwoodS.M.A.C.K
1
1

Grand Champion Mark Davey of Maverick

Mens Coloured Belts Over 84kg

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Mark DaveyMaverick
15
15
15
45
Louis JosephEast Area Tai Kick
15
1
1
17
Steve SmithPride UK
10
10
Wayne PearlPride UK
10
10
Robert HedgesOscott TKD
10
10
Perry HindsMaverick
5
5
Alan JohnsonStamford Kickboxing
1
1
Alan LongHicks Karate School
1
5
6
Steve WhitwellBCKA
5
5
Elliott CapperPeterborough Freestyle
10
10
Derek HicksHicks Karate
1
1

Mens Black Belts Under 64kg

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Kyle FindleyPeterborough Freestyle
15
15
Chris GreenHicks Karate School
15
15
Liam EllisonShin Boku
10
10
Ryan OliverShin Boku
5
5
Scott SmithFuzion
1
1
Martin RuckFKA
15
15
Josh MalesTEK
10
10

Grand Champion Martin Hobbs of Hicks Karate School

Mens Black Belts Under 74kg

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Martin HobbsHicks Karate School
15
15
15
15
60

Grand Champion Ryan Connor of BCKA

Mens Black Belts Under 84kg

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Richard WallacePride UK
15
10
25
Ryan ConnorBCKA
10
15
5
30
Greg DarmonImpact
15
15
Robert BoltUnited Wales
10
10

Mens Black Belts Over 84kg

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Aron JenningsCatherham
15
15
30
Elliott StevensMaverick
10
10
Gary GibsonBCKA
10
10
Lee GrahamPeterborough
5
5
Stephen ReillyHicks Karate School
15
15
Adam Grace
10
10
Richard Mason
5
5
Dean Cosslet
1
1

Mens Veterans

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Colin WilcockPersonal Best
15
15
Wayne PearlPride UK
10
10
Karl StevenMaverick
15
15