Boys Categories League 2009

Grand Champion Joseph Kirk of Centurion

Boys Under 4ft 4″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Cavan LunnImpact
15
5
20
Charles HardbattleImpact
10
1
11
Luke WoodRapid
5
1
6
Joseph KirkCenturion
15
15
5
35
Norbert GawryslakECKA
5
10
15
30
Jack PeckettImpact
10
1
11
Zaayan WilliamsonEATK
1
1
Liam JenkinsImpact
1
1
Ben AllenImpact
1
1
Nathan HallBCKA
1
1
Cameron MillwoodFighting Fit
1
1
Brendan BehanFighting Fit
1
1
Liam StandingFighting Fit
1
1
Abbas DhanjiPeterborough Freestyle
10
10
Danny WilliamsPKA
1
1

Grand Champion Joseph Watkins of Kingsthorpe

Boys Under 4ft 8″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Joseph WatkinsKingsthorpe
15
15
1
15
46
Kane AllabanECKA
5
10
1
16
Daniel WrightRapid
1
1
Arni HensonS.M.A.K
1
1
Luke BulpinBCKA
5
15
5
25
Joshia WillisEATK
1
1
Bradley HickmanImpact
1
1
2
Sean HodallFighting Fight
1
1
James BulpinBCKA
10
1
1
12
Dereece CrawleyThorpe School
1
1
1
3
Max HasteImpact
5
1
6
William TaylorTEK
1
10
11
Andry MattoTEK
1
1
Joe AxcellGFKL
1
1
Zack WheatleyGFKC
1
1

Grand Champion Daniel Amps Woodward of BCKA

Boys Under 4ft 8″ : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Kieran ShippRapid
15
15
30
Daniel Amps WoodwardBCKA
10
15
15
40

Boys Under 5ft : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Ryan WorthBCKA
15
15
15
15
60
Aidan PearlPride
10
10
Curtis RobertsS.M.A.K
5
1
6
Ryan ArmstrongImpact
10
10
20
Othello CopeImpact
5
10
15
Lewis OgleCenturion
1
5
1
7
Ellis MolloyS.M.A.K
1
1
2
Lewis GemmillBCKA
1
1
5
7
Shaquille LiburdBlack Belt Academy
1
1
Connor SimmonHicks Karate
1
1
Mason Walmsley
1
1

Boys Under 5ft : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Liam ForrestP’Boro Freestyle
5
5
Joshua CartwrightHicks Karate School
10
15
25
George SmithHicks Karate
15
15

Boys Under 5ft 2″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Luke MorbenBCKA
15
15
30

Boys Under 5ft 2″ : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Matthew DewRapid Martial
15
15
15
45

Boys Under 5ft 4″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Patryk UlikowskiFighting Fit Academy
15
15
Daniel ReidRapid
10
10

1

Boys Under 5ft 4″ : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Courtney BrownBCKA
10
5
15
30
Marcus MelynczukHicks Karate
10
10

Boys Over 5ft 4″ : 10th – 2nd kyu

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Aaron YoungBCKA
15
10
5
25
Ben WrightRapid
10
10
Lee WoolfitS.M.A.K
5
5
Robert BulpinBCKA
15
1
16
Mario CalapietroEast Area Thai Kick
5
5
Tyranne GilleettFight Fit Academy
1
1
2
Matthew KeensRapid
1
1
Aaron RobertS.M.A.K
1
1
Ryan WinhamBCKA
15
15
Reece MarshallImpact
10
10
Jack Harvie TaylorFighting Fit
1
1

Boys Over 5ft 4″ : 1st kyu and above

NameSchool
1
2
3
4
Total Points
Dan BerryECKA
15
10
5
30
Matthew HawkridgeTroid Ryu
10
10
Courtney BrownBCKA
5
5
Ryan WinhamBCKA
15
15
Courtney ChallengerMaverick
15
15