Kata’s League 2020

Traditional Open Hand Kata – 15 Years and under(Intermediate)K2
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Anthony KpossirignonStorm Martial Arts150015 
Martha MichalskaStorm Martial Arts100010 
Thomas UlvertStorm Martial Arts5005 
Afonso CardosoEvolution Kenpo1001 
Anthony DubourgEvolution Kenpo1001 
Hasan IqbalStorm Martial Arts1001 
Ihsan HussainStorm Martial Arts1001 
Jamie DyasBlue Wave Martial Arts1001 
Mahira Shiraz ButtStorm Martial Arts1001 
Owen BallantyneEvolution Kenpo1001 
Yusuf Shiraz ButtStorm Martial Arts1001 
Ziyad Shiraz ButtStorm Martial Arts1001 
Traditional Open Hand Kata – 15 Years and under(Advanced)K3
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Juliet HaydockTeam KMA150015 
Oscar DropStorm Martial Arts100010 
Ayla RockTeam KMA5005 
Ruby LukeEvolution Kenpo1001 
Chloe TilleyCC Martial Arts1001 
Caitlin MurrayEvolution Kenpo1001 
Rhys CarterSESMA150015 
Digory GabrielTeam KMA100010 
Maclaren KeyesCC Martial Arts5005 
Nathan GrangeTeam KMA1001 
Emily LukeEvolution Kenpo1001 
Traditional Open Weapon Kata – 15 Years and under(Intermediate)K5
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Martha MichalskaStorm Martial Arts150015 
Anthony DubourgEvolution Kenpo100010 
Afonso CardosoEvolution Kenpo5005 
Traditional Open Weapon Kata – 15 Years and under(Advanced)K6
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Maclaren KeyesCC Martial Arts150015 
Ruby LukeEvolution Kenpo100010 
Emily LukeEvolution Kenpo5005 
Conor MurrayEvolution Kenpo1001 
Creative Kata (Non Weapon) – 15 Years and under(Intermediate)K8
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Anthony DubourgEvolution Kenpo150015 
Jacques ThomasEvolution Kenpo100010 
Creative Kata (Non Weapon) – 15 Years and under(Advanced)K9
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Rhys CarterSESMA150015 
Ella RichmondInspired Martial Arts100010 
Zoe GlencrossHicks Karate School5005 
Caitlin MurrayEvolution Kenpo1001 
Emily LukeEvolution Kenpo1001 
Ruby LukeEvolution Kenpo1001 
Creative Kata Musical (Non Weapon) – 15 Years and under(Intermediate)K11
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Anthony DubourgEvolution Kenpo150015 
Jacques ThomasEvolution Kenpo100010 
Creative Kata Musical (Non Weapon) – 15 Years and under(Advanced)K12
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Casey StoneHicks Karate School150015 
Annie DicksonHicks Karate School100010 
Maclaren KeyesCC Martial Arts5005 
Caitlin MurrayEvolution Kenpo1001 
Chloe TilleyCC Martial Arts1001 
Ruby LukeEvolution Kenpo1001 
Sophie HicksHicks Karate School1001 
Zoe GlencrossHicks Karate School1001 
Creative Kata Musical (Weapon) – 15 Years and under(Intermediate)K14
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Anthony DubourgEvolution Kenpo150015 
Afonso CardosoEvolution Kenpo100010 
Owen BallantyneEvolution Kenpo5005 
CJ BallantyneEvolution Kenpo1001 
Jacques ThomasEvolution Kenpo1001 
Creative Kata Musical (Weapon) – 15 Years and under(Advanced)K15
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Matilda HarrisKazoku Martial Arts150015 
Casey StoneHicks Karate School100010 
Juliet HaydockTeam KMA5005 
Ayla Rock Team KMA1001 
Maclaren KeyesCC Martial Arts1001 
Nathan GrangeTeam KMA1001 
Caitlin MurrayEvolution Kenpo1001 
Conor MurrayEvolution Kenpo1001 
Emily LukeEvolution Kenpo1001 
Ruby LukeEvolution Kenpo1001 
Digory GabrielTeam KMA1001 
Open Team Kata (2 or 3 Persons) – 15 Years and under(Open Grade)K16
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Anthony & AfonsoEvolution Kenpo150015 
Caitlin & ConorEvolution Kenpo100010 
Ruby & JacquesEvolution Kenpo5005 
Emily & OwenEvolution Kenpo1001 
Traditional Open Hand Kata – 16 Years and over(Advanced)K19
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
William MoySESMA150015 
Craig CollinsCC Martial Arts100010 
Camilla WimbleCrown Taekwondo5005 
Zac CulpinBCKA1001 
Rachel BennettRaven Defensive Arts1001 
Alex AndrewsBlue Wave Martial Arts1001 
Sheona Le RoyEvolution Kenpo1001 
Chloe MillerSesma1001 
Traditional Open Weapon Kata – 16 Years and over(Advanced)K22
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Alex AndrewsBlue Wave Martial Arts150015 
Madison HandrickCC Martial Arts100010 
Zac CuplinBCKA5005 
Michelle RihoyEvolution Kenpo150015 
Sheona Le RoyEvolution Kenpo100010 
Creative Kata (Non Weapon) – 16 Years and over(Advanced)K25
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Alex AndrewsBlue Wave Martial Arts150015 
Rachel BennettRaven Defensive Arts100010 
Sheona Le RoyEvolution Kenpo5005 
Creative Kata Musical (Non Weapon) – 16 Years and over(Advanced)K28
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Chloe FordA.K.A Martial Arts150015 
Sheona Le RoyEvolution Kenpo100010 
Creative Kata Musical (Weapon) – 16 Years and over(Advanced)K31
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Matilda HarrisKazoku Martial Arts150015 
Craig CollinsCC Martial Arts100010 
Madison HanrickCC Martial Arts5005 
Sheona Le RoyEvolution Kenpo1001 
Open Team Kata (2 or 3 Persons) – 16 Years and over(Open Grade)K32
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Chloe Miller & Rhys CarterSesma150015 
Jules, Michelle & SheonaEvolution Kenpo100010 
Creative Kata (Weapon) – 15 Years and under(Intermediate) K34
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Anthony DubourgEvolution Kenpo150015 
Jamie DyasBlue Wave Martial Arts100010 
Owen BallantyneEvolution Kenpo5005 
Creative Kata (Weapon) – 15 Years and under(Advanced)K35
NameSchoolNo 1No 2No 3Total 
Ella RichmondInspired Martial Arts150015 
Digory GabrielTeam KMA100010 
Nathan GrangeTeam KMA6006 
Freya Fairhead-AbrahamsInspired Martial Arts1001 
Ayla RockTeam KMA1001 
Nathan GrangeTeam KMA6006 
Caitlin MurrayEvolution Kenpo1001 
Conor MurrayEvolution Kenpo1001 
Ruby LukeEvolution Kenpo1001