Children’s Points – 24th June 2012

Pee Wee’s under 4ft
NameSchool
1stJoshua DoranImpact Gym
2ndLeah JobsonImpact Gym
3rdBraydon EvansB.C.K.A
Runners up
Callum FerryE.C.K.A
Alex HodgeDreams Academy
Ryan CrossDreams Academy
Isla CairnsHicks Karate School
Sophie BrownJodan Karate
Boys Under 4ft 4″ –Beginners andIntermediate
NameSchool
1stAdrian GawrysiakE.C.K.A
2ndDaniel RainbirdE.C.K.A
3rdMichael DentG.F.K.C
Runners up
Cole JonesKazoku
Harley HilliamB.C.K.A
Mason HasteImpact Gym
Branden JohnsonTriangle
Jack RobertsE.C.K.A
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Beginners
NameSchool
1stMackenzie FarrowImpact Gym
2ndAlex EvansPitbull MMA
3rdKian Lester-EatonImpact Gym
Runners up
Jakob BryceKazoku
Kieran FerryE.C.K.A
Bayley DunfordImpact Gym
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Intermediate
NameSchool
1stNorbert GawrysiakE.C.K.A
2ndTom SymonsE.C.K.A
3rdJamie MersiniHicks Karate School
Runners up
Edward PaddockB.C.K.A
Johnny HarrisE.C.K.A
Ashley JobsonImpact Gym
Daniel RoeHicks Karate School
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Advanced
NameSchool
1stJamie MersiniHicks Karate School
2ndLucas ForintonCenturion
3rdDevon LockwoodDawas
Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Beginner
NameSchool
1stPeter RobertonImpact Gym
2ndCameron EvansPitbull MMA
3rdAlan CaveImpact Gym
Runners up
Thomas KnoxB.C.K.A
Ross DentonKazoku
Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Intermediate
NameSchool
1stKyle HumphriesSpartans
2ndJake PeppercornHicks Karate School
3rdJack PeckettImpact Gym
Runners up
Jaq DentonKazoku
Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
1stJoe WatkinsE.C.K.A
2ndMax HasteImpact Gym
3rdJoshua CartwrightHicks Karate School
Runners up
Pierce KnoxB.C.K.A
Charlie RainfordSpirit Sport Karate
Warren McSkellyShinboko
Boys Under 5ft 4″ – Intermediate
NameSchool
1stHarry NunnB.C.K.A
2ndKaine UptonTriangle
Boys Over 5ft 4″ – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
1stJake WoodTriangle
2ndWilldon CoombesTriangle
3rdRyan WorthE.C.K.A
Runners up
Callum TaylorMaverick Freesytle
Zac CulpinB.C.K.A
Girl’s Under 4ft 4″ – Beginners and Intermediates
NameSchool
1stReanne HeartKazoku
2ndisla cairnsHicks Karate School
3rdhollie brownJodan Karate
Runners up
Jasmyn EvansB.C.K.A
Sky NormanKazoku
Kelsey NormanKazoku
Girl’s Under 4ft 8″- Beginner, Intermediate and Avanced
NameSchool
1stmolly cooperspirit sport karate kickboxing
2ndchina smithpride
3rdshannon waddingtonimpact
 Runner up
 alisha knox bcka
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ -Beginner
NameSchool
1stJaden HarrisB.C.K.A
2ndLauren DixonB.C.K.A
3rdHeidi CottonPitbull MMA
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
1stpaige thompsonE.C.K.A
2ndfreya molloyB.C.K.A
3rdchelsea leggatPride UK
Runners up
charlotte cameronB.C.K.A
julia worrallN.S.K.A
daisy darmonImpact Gym
ellie sestonJodan Karate
Girl’s Under 5ft 4″ and Over – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
1stNatasha CockburnKazoku
2ndJessica BatteyKazoku
3rdEllie-May MurphyJodan Karate
Runner up
Chelsea MeadB.C.K.A