Adult’s Points Sparring – 4th November 2012

Ladies – Under 69kg – Intermediate an Advanced
NameSchool
1stChloe PriorHicks Karate School
2ndChelsea MundayB.C.K.A
3rdDaniella WainViper Martial Arts
Runner up
Kelly RavenT.F.K
Ladies – Over 69kg –Beginner, Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
1stRebecca EllisKazuko
2ndLeoni WhitwellB.C.K.A
3rdChloe PriorHicks Karate School
Runner up
Aimee RedheadPitbull MMA
Men’s – Under 64kg – Beginner
NameSchool
1stlee chamberlinHicks Karate School
2ndLee SullivanTriangle
3rdBrian FallowsT.F.K
Men’s – Under 64kg– Advance
NameSchool
1stThomas StreetB.C.K.A
2ndLeon GoldB.C.K.A
3rdBevan PriorHicks Karate School
Runner up
Daniel CampbellHicks Karate School
Men’s – Under 74kg – Beginners
NameSchool
1stScott WesleyB.C.K.A
2ndPhil RobbinsImpact Gym
3rdLiam TuplinCenturion
Runners up
Sam StevensonB.C.K.A
Simon KappSpartan Academy
Pawel OlesSenshi Kings Lynn
Men’s – Under 74kg– Intermediate andAdvanced
NameSchool
1stGrant BrownB.C.K.A
2ndScott BrewerCenturion
3rdMartin HobbsHicks Karate School
Runners up
Bevan PriorHicks Karate School
Tony AndersonG.K.B Martial Arts
Alan BaileyMaverick Freestyle
Wayne WhiteheadB.C.K.A
Zac CulanB.C.K.A
Leon GoldB.C.K.A
Men’s – Under 84kg – Beginner
NameSchool
1stSegey SpelmanSenshi Kings Lynn
2ndSteve McCarthyB.C.K.A
3rdAleksejus SpelmanSenshi Kings Lynn
Men’s – Under 84kg – Intermediate/Advance
NameSchool
1stJamie KeyB.C.K.A
2ndDaniel MeenaghamTriangle
3rdTony AndersonG.K.B Martial Arts
Runner up
Craig WhiteheadB.C.K.A
Men’s – Over 84kg Beginner
NameSchool
1stCraig WhiteheadB.C.K.A
2ndDavid CairnsHicks Karate School
3rdLuke WymerCenturion
Men’s – Over 84kg Intermediate
NameSchool
1stAdam TinklerPro Action Martial Arts
2ndChris BarrettTriangle
3rdCraig WhiteheadB.C.K.A
Runners up
David CarinsHicks Karate School
Scott FaullHicks Karate School
Darren BurtonB.C.K.A
Luke WymerCenturion
Men’s – Over 84kg Advance
NameSchool
  
1stMark DaveyMaverick
2ndStephen ReillyHicks Karate School
3rdKarl StrangeB.C.K.A
Runner up
Alan JohnsonB.C.K.A