Adult’s Points Sparring – 10th February 2013

Ladies – Under 69kg – Beginners and Intermediate
NameSchool
 
1st Beki ThompsonECKA
2nd Chloe PriorHicks Karate School
Ladies – Under 69kg Advanced
NameSchool
1st Beth RevillBFKKO
2nd Nina SwabyPro Martial Arts
3rd Jessica ChildBCKA
Runners Up
Shelly AllbrookPride Uk
Atlanta HickmanHicks Karate School
Chelsea MundayBCKA
Charlotte MarshallKendojo BBS
Tammara LambleyGFKC
Chloe PriorHicks Karate School
Ladies – Over 69kg – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
 
1st Gaynor MorganHicks Karate School
2nd Chloe PriorHicks Karate School
3rd Beth RevillBFKKO
 Runner up
 Carin Trafford ?????????
Men’s – Under 64kg – Beginners
NameSchool
 
1st Brian FallowsTriangle
2nd Lee SullivanTriangle
3rd Edgar SpelmanSenshi
Runners Up
Billy RosserBCKA
Men’s – Under 64kg – Advanced
NameSchool
 
1st Richard FallerBCKA
2nd Daniel CampbellHicks Karate School
3rd Tom StreetBCKA
Runners Up
Leon GoldBCKA
Men’s – Under 74kg – Beginner
NameSchool
 
1st Liam TuplinCenturion
2nd Scott WeileyBCKA
3rd Wayne StantoBCKA
Men’s – Under 74kg – Intermediate
NameSchool
 
1st Matt FlattStorm Uk
2nd Tony RobinsonBCKA
Men’s – Under 74kg – Advanced
NameSchool
 
1st Joe CheethamCenturion
2nd Ray ElsomUFBDA
3rd Bevan PriorHicks Karate School
Runners Up
Aidan PearlStorm UK
Aaron GoodenBCKA
Zac CulpinBCKA
Leon GoldBCKA
Richard McHughHicks Karate School
Men’s – Under 84kg – Beginner
NameSchool
 
1st Scott WesleyBCKA
2nd Dayne LoweTriangle Freestyle
3rd Franco OliverioJodan Karate
Runners Up
Serget SpelmanSenshi
Aleksejus SpelmanasSenshi
Tristan MaeSenshi
Aidan HesslewoodJodan Karate
Men’s – Under 84kg – Intermediate
NameSchool
 
1st Wayne WhiteheadBCKA
2nd Stephen BrownJodan Karate
3rd Stuart LathamKR Kickboxing
Runners Up
Ben DavisKR Kickboxing
Men’s – Under 84kg – Advanced
NameSchool
 
1st Mark DaveyMaverick
2nd Jamie KeyBCKA
3rd Daniel MeenaghanTriangle Freestyle
Runners Up
Cameron ClarkeMatthew Parkes Karate
Jake SestonJodan Karate
Men’s – Over 84kg – Beginner
NameSchool
 
1st Guy WoodingPitbull MMA
2nd Luke WymerCenturion
3rd David CairnsHicks Karate School
Runners Up
Phil HawleyKR Kickboxing
Men’s – Over 84kg – Intermediate
NameSchool
 
1st Michael BulpinBrotherhood Kickboxing
2nd Chris BarrettTriangle Freestyle
3rd Scott FaullHicks Karate School
Runners Up
David CairnsHicks Karate School
David FletcherBCKA
Luis GoisBCKA
Cairan JemBCKA
Men’s – Over 84kg -Advanced
NameSchool
 
1st Stephen RiellyHicks Karate School
2nd Lee GrahamBCKA
3rd Ritchie WaltonBCKA
Runners Up
Reece PhillipsFighting Fit Academy
Alan JohnsonBCKA
Lee CulfullenBCKA