Ladies Semi Contact Points (16 Years and Over) |
|||
Ladies – Under 69kg – Beginners |
|||
Name | School | ||
1st | Lisa Collins | GFKC | |
2nd | Michaela Hempstock | ||
3rd | Gemma Kimpton | Spatans | |
Runners Up | |||
Nicky Taylor | Grimsby Strike Team | ||
Danni Gunn | Spartans | ||
Ladies – Under 69kg – Intermediate | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Jessica Ward | GFKC | |
2nd | Sarah Neale-Gardner | Spartans | |
3rd | Rachel Pallett | NSBB | |
Runners Up | |||
Camilla Jousiffe | Apollo | ||
Ladies – Under 69kg Advanced | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Casey Marshall | Impact | |
2nd | Atlanta Hickman | PFFT | |
3rd | Karen Bailey | Team Blue Blood | |
Runners Up | |||
Penny Laity | GFKC | ||
Joanne Mills | Apollo | ||
Beth Revill | Inspire/ACMAC | ||
Jade Humphries | Spirit Sport | ||
Tammara Lambley | GFKC | ||
Ladies – Over 69kg – Beginners | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Becky Hourihan | Pride UK | |
2nd | Nicky Buxton | Inspire | |
3rd | Vicki Bradford | Evolution | |
Runners Up | |||
Emma Taylor | GFKC | ||
Ladies – Over 69kg – Intermediate | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Leia Hucker | Spartans | |
2nd | Vicki Bradford | Evolution | |
Ladies – Over 69kg – Advanced | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Jade Humphries | Spirit | |
2nd | Beth Revill | Inspire/ACMAC | |
3rd | Sarah Illingworth | Inspire/ACMAC | |
Men’s Semi Contact Points (16 Years and Over) |
|||
Men’s – Under 64kg – Beginners | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | |||
2nd | |||
Men’s – Under 64kg – Intermediate/Advanced | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Craig Butterfield | Boston Sport Karate | |
2nd | Daniel Balch | GFKC | |
3rd | Sam Fatchett | Verve | |
Runners Up | |||
Leon Gold | BCKA | ||
Lee Sullivan | Triangle Freestyle | ||
Men’s – Under 74kg – Beginner | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Callum Graves | GFKC | |
2nd | Ben Fuller | Impact | |
3rd | Nathan Sands | Spartans | |
Runners Up | |||
Pascal Lee | |||
Men’s – Under 74kg – Intermediate | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Josh Hood | PFFT | |
2nd | Laurence Rose | Grantham | |
3rd | Matthew Bentley | Spartans | |
Men’s – Under 74kg – Advanced | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Leon Gold | BCKA | |
2nd | Jim Todd | 360 Kickboxing | |
Men’s – Under 84kg – Beginner | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Colin Lock | PFFT | |
2nd | Dan O’Hara | Spartans | |
3rd | Sukhuir Gill | Pyramid MA | |
Runners Up | |||
Ian Chapman | GFKC | ||
Men’s – Under 84kg – Intermediate/Advanced | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Andre Mead | 360 Kickboxing | |
2nd | Serges Spelman | Senshi | |
3rd | Jim Neale-Gardener | Spartans | |
Runners Up | |||
Chris Allen | BCKA | ||
Men’s – Over 84kg – Beginner | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Wayne Musson | BCKA | |
2nd | Paul Bennett | BCKA | |
3rd | Justin Welham | BCKA | |
Runners Up | |||
Mark Taylor | GFKC | ||
Mark Thein | Storm UK | ||
Men’s – Over 84kg – Intermediate | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Nathan Price | NSBB | |
2nd | David Cairns | PFFT | |
Men’s – Over 84kg – Advanced | |||
Name | School | ||
1st | Reece Phillips | FFKA | |
2nd | Stephen Reily | PFFT | |
3rd | Jonnie Gilbert | Spartan | |
Runners Up | |||
Connor Morgan-Millward | Inspire | ||