Adult’s Points Sparring – 29th June 2014

 Ladies Semi Contact Points (16 Years and Over)
 Ladies – Under 69kg – Beginners
NameSchool
1stLisa CollinsGFKC
2ndMichaela Hempstock
3rdGemma KimptonSpatans
Runners Up
Nicky TaylorGrimsby Strike Team
Danni GunnSpartans
 Ladies – Under 69kg – Intermediate 
NameSchool
1stJessica WardGFKC
2ndSarah Neale-GardnerSpartans
3rdRachel PallettNSBB
Runners Up
Camilla JousiffeApollo
 Ladies – Under 69kg Advanced 
NameSchool
1stCasey MarshallImpact
2ndAtlanta HickmanPFFT
3rdKaren BaileyTeam Blue Blood
Runners Up
Penny LaityGFKC
Joanne MillsApollo
Beth RevillInspire/ACMAC
Jade HumphriesSpirit Sport
Tammara LambleyGFKC
 Ladies – Over 69kg – Beginners 
NameSchool
1stBecky HourihanPride UK
2ndNicky BuxtonInspire
3rdVicki BradfordEvolution
Runners Up
Emma TaylorGFKC
 Ladies – Over 69kg – Intermediate 
NameSchool
1stLeia HuckerSpartans
2ndVicki BradfordEvolution
 Ladies – Over 69kg – Advanced 
NameSchool
1stJade HumphriesSpirit
2ndBeth RevillInspire/ACMAC
3rdSarah IllingworthInspire/ACMAC
 Men’s Semi Contact Points (16 Years and Over)
 Men’s – Under 64kg –  Beginners 
NameSchool
1st
2nd
Men’s – Under 64kg – Intermediate/Advanced
NameSchool
1stCraig ButterfieldBoston Sport Karate
2ndDaniel BalchGFKC
3rdSam FatchettVerve
Runners Up
Leon GoldBCKA
Lee SullivanTriangle Freestyle
 Men’s – Under 74kg – Beginner 
NameSchool
1stCallum GravesGFKC
2ndBen FullerImpact
3rdNathan SandsSpartans
Runners Up
Pascal Lee
Men’s – Under 74kg – Intermediate
NameSchool
1stJosh HoodPFFT
2ndLaurence RoseGrantham
3rdMatthew BentleySpartans
Men’s – Under 74kg – Advanced
NameSchool
1stLeon GoldBCKA
2ndJim Todd360 Kickboxing
Men’s – Under 84kg –  Beginner
NameSchool
1stColin LockPFFT
2ndDan O’HaraSpartans
3rdSukhuir GillPyramid MA
Runners Up
Ian ChapmanGFKC
Men’s – Under 84kg –  Intermediate/Advanced
NameSchool
1stAndre Mead360 Kickboxing
2ndSerges SpelmanSenshi
3rdJim Neale-GardenerSpartans
Runners Up
Chris AllenBCKA
 Men’s – Over 84kg –  Beginner 
NameSchool
1stWayne MussonBCKA
2ndPaul BennettBCKA
3rdJustin WelhamBCKA
Runners Up
Mark TaylorGFKC
Mark TheinStorm UK
Men’s – Over 84kg – Intermediate
NameSchool
1stNathan PriceNSBB
2ndDavid CairnsPFFT
Men’s – Over 84kg –  Advanced
NameSchool
1stReece PhillipsFFKA
2ndStephen ReilyPFFT
3rdJonnie GilbertSpartan
Runners Up
Connor Morgan-MillwardInspire