Children’s Points Sparring – 15th February 2015

Pee Wees Under 4ft
NameSchool
 10 Pee Wee's Mixed
1st Isacc Thein Storm UK
2nd Joseph Meeriaghan T.F.K
3rdLogan RidleyHicks Karate School
Runners Up
Layton BrownHicks Karate School
Boys Under 4ft 4″ – Beginners
NameSchool
 11 Boys 4ft 4 Beg
1st Brooklyn Musgrove B.C.K.A
2nd Jack Turner Warriors Peterborough
3rd Zak Campbell B.C.K.A
Boys Under 4ft 4″ – Intermediate
NameSchool
 No-Image
1st Zak Campbell B.C.K.A
2nd Taylor Popat Evans Hicks Karate School
3rd Denas Jankauskas Hicks Karate School
Runners Up
 Riley Giles Viper Martial Arts
 Ewan Felipes Storm UK
 Reece Uiffe Storm UK
 Reece Felipes Storm UK
Boys Under 4ft 4″ – Advanced
NameSchool
 13 Boys 4FT 4 Adv
1stBraydon Popat EvansHicks Karate School
2ndZak CampbellB.C.K.A
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Beginners
NameSchool
 14 Boys -4ft 8  Beginners
1stBillie PatientB.C.K.A
2ndAlfie WoodwardU.F.O.M.A
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Intermediate
NameSchool
 15 Boys -4ft 8  Intermediate
1stRohan KymarViper Martial Arts
2ndAshton BranniganB.C.K.A
3rdAmmar ZarU.F.O.M.A
Runners Up
Kieran EbbageViper Martial Arts
Warren BothamleyHicks Karate School
Harvey StedmanSTORM UK
Aaron LeonardHicks Karate School
Boys Under 5ft – Beginners
NameSchool
 No-Image
1stNicholas ScacalusB.C.K.A
2ndDaniel BellB.C.K.A
3rdJayden MusgroveB.C.K.A
Boys Under 5ft – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
 No-Image
1stJames RevillInspired Karate and Kickboxing
2ndAlex LazenbyB.C.K.A
3rdJoseph GilesViper Martial Arts
Runners Up
Adam LockB.C.K.A
Warren BothamleyHicks Karate School
Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Beginner
NameSchool
 No-Image
1stAdam LockB.C.K.A
2ndNicolas ShacallisB.C.K.A
Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Intermediate
NameSchool
 No-Image
1stJake MeadowsPeterborough Warriors
2ndJoseph FosterB.C.K.A
Boys Over 5ft 4″ – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
 28 Boys +5ft 4  Advanced
1stJake PeppercornHicks Karate School
2ndJamie MersiniHicks Karate School
3rdThomas MalkinHicks Karate School
Runners Up
Sam SpencerB.C.K.A
Matthew LorenbyB.C.K.A
Girl’s Under 4ft 4″ – Beginners and Intermediate
NameSchool
 30 Girls -4ft 4 Intermediate
1stLorena IsmailPeterborough Warriors
2ndTegan brawnSTORM UK
Girl’s Under 4ft 8″ – Intermediate
NameSchool
 33 Girls -4ft 8 Intermediate
1stRebecca PiggottG.F.K.C
2ndElouise ChampanG.F.K.C
3rdDeanna GallagherU.F.O.M.A
Runners Up
Lorena IsmailPeterborough Warriors
Girl’s Under 4ft 8″ – Advanced
NameSchool
 No-Image
1stJolie FranksHicks Karate School
2ndJazmyn Popat EvansHicks Karate School
3rdLorena IsmailPeterborough Warriors
Girl’s Under 5ft” – Beginners and Intermediate
NameSchool
 No-Image
1stKelsey LockB.C.K.A
2ndTia PiggottG.F.K.C
3rdSophie HyslopInspired Karate and Kickboxing
Runners Up
Elise SparhamB.C.K.A
Girl’s Under 5ft – Advanced
NameSchool
 37 Girls 5ft Adv
1stGemma CarterHicks Karate School
2ndAmber HallsApollo Martial Arts
3rdElizabeth CarterHicks Karate School
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ – Beginner and Intermediate
NameSchool
 No-Image
1stTasha Matthews????
2ndKelsey LockB.C.K.A
3rdElise SparhamB.C.K.A
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ – Advanced
NameSchool
 40 Girls 5ft 2 Adv
1stChina SmithPride UK
2ndLia MorleyPersonal Best Academy
Girl’s Under 5ft 4″ Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
 No-Image
1stJessica StreetViper Martial Arts
2ndKate WinterThe Martial Arts Centre
3rdJade HarperSTORM UK
 Girl’s Over 5ft 4″ – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
 IMG_5465
1stMillie McConvillePersonal Best Academy
2ndSavanah EvansB.C.K.A
3rdHannah GilesViper Martial Arts