Children’s Continuous Sparring

Boys Continuous Under 25kg – Intermediate/Advanced
NameSchool cont boys under 25 int adv (2)
1stTaylor Popat-EvansHicks Karate School
2ndRockey McDonaughAnarchy
Boy’s Continuous – Under 30kg Beginner
NameSchool
 cont boys under 30 int adv (3)
1stRockey McDonaughAnarchy
2ndOliver BatemanEvolution
Boy’s Continuous – Under 30kg Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
 cont boys under 30 int adv (2)
1stBraydon Popat-EvansHicks Karate School
2ndLeighton SinkaCobra
3rdJacob AsherCobra
Runners Up
Ollie DiganBCKA
Boy’s Continuous – Under 35kg Mixed
NameSchool
 cont boys under 35 beg
1stDevon LockwoodDawas
2ndBrooklyn MusgroveBCKA
3rdAshton BranniganBCKA
Runners Up
Lewis GrunbergApollo
Zak CampbellBCKA
Emerson CordenUFOMA
Noah WoodfordCobra
Boy’s Continuous – Under 40kg Mixed
NameSchool
 cont boys under 40 mixed (2)
1stNathan GascoigneCobra
2ndJayden-lee MusgroveBCKA
3rdKyle MooreJAMA
Runners Up
Malachi JackCobra
Leighton OldhamCobra
Boy’s Continuous – Under 45kg – Intermediate/Advanced
NameSchool
 cont boys under 45
1stEddy PaddockBCKA
2ndSebastian BuckleyBKA
Boy’s Continuous – Under 50kg Mixed
NameSchool
 cont boys under 50 int adv (2)
1stJake MeadowsJAMA
2ndJordan MartinCobra
3rdMureks KoreskovsPBA
Runners Up
Omer Jones SiyakusJAMA
Boy’s Continuous – Under 55kg Mixed
NameSchool
 cont boys under 55
1stOliver SwanImpact
2ndLuke ReynoldsUFOMA
Boy’s Continuous – Under 60kg Mixed
NameSchool
 cont boys under 60kg int adv
1stAlfie LewisFunction First
2ndSam SpencerBCKA
3rdJosh TalbotEvolution
Runners Up
Josh DonnellyImmortal 365
Boy’s Continuous – Under 65kg and Under 70kg Mixed
NameSchool
 cont boys under 65 and 70 (2)
1stCharlie WoodwardUFOMA
2ndConnor Kilner ?????
3rdThai MorrisonShudan
Boy’s Continuous – Over 70kg – Beginners
NameSchool
 cont boys over 70 beg
1stCharlie WoodwardUFOMA
2ndCallum PottsAnarchy
Girls Continuous – Under 25kg – Mixed
NameSchool
 cont girls under 25 int adv (2)
1stIsabel WicksStorm UK
2ndSamantha ThompsonECKA
Girls Continuous – Under 30kg Mixed
NameSchool
 cont girls under 30 int adv (2)
1stLorena IsmailJAMA
2ndLucia LightPBA
3rdElise SparhamBCKA
Runners Up
Teegan BrownStorm UK
Girls Continuous – Under 35kg Intermediate and Under 40kg Mixed
NameSchool
 cont girls under 40 int adv
1stAmber HallMamba
2ndLorena IsmailJAMA
3rdJasmine RainbirdECKA
Girls Continuous – Under 45kg and Under 50kg Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool
 cont girls under 45
1stJaden HarrisBCKA
2ndAmber HallMamba
3rdJazmyn Popat-EvansHicks Karate School
Girls Continuous – Under 55kg Mixed
NameSchool
cont girls under 55 int adv
1stGemma CarterHicks Karate School
2ndAbi DaultonBCKA
Girls Continuous – Under 60kg and Under 65kg Intermediate/Advanced
NameSchool
 cont girls under 65 int adv
1stFreya MolloyBCKA
2ndChelsea LeggattEvolution
Girls Continuous – Over 70kg Intermediate/Advanced
NameSchool
 cont girls over 70
1stSavannah EvansBCKA
 2nd Jessica Wing BCKA