Children’s Points Sparring

Super Pee Wee’s (Mixed) Under 4ft
Name School
 super peewees
1st Logan Ridley Hicks Karate School
2nd Sophie Doyle Hicks Karate School
3rd Sophie Hicks Hicks Karate School
Pee Wee’s (Mixed) Under 4ft – All Grades
Name School
 peewees3
1st Rockey Mcotnough Anarchy
2nd Freddie Rissen Dawas
3rd Joseph Meenaghan TFK
Runners Up
Leah Stedman Evolution
Issac Thein Storm UK
Charlie Digan BCKA
Boys Under 4ft 4″ – Beginners
Name School
 boys under 4ft 4 beg
1st Brooklyn Musgrove BCKA
2nd Oliver Bateman Evolution
3rd Seb Clarke BCKA
Runners Up
Issac Thein Storm UK
Boys Under 4ft 4″ – Intermediate
Name School
 boys under 4ft 4 int b
1st Taylor Popat-Evans Hicks Karate School
2nd Harley Butterfield Evolution
3rd Riley Giles Viper
Runners Up
Raihan Ibrahim Hicks Karate School
Ollie Digan BCKA
Zak Campbell BCKA
Nikita Haistaforov PBA
Boys Under 4ft 4″ – Advanced
Name School
 boys under 4ft 4 adv 2
1st Braydon Popat-Evans Hicks Karate School
2nd Zak Campbell BCKA
3rd Harley Butterfield Evolution
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Beginners
Name School
 boys under 4ft 8 beg
1st Tyrese Mallett Evolution
2nd Reece Dascombe Shudan
3rd Alfie Woodward UFOMA
Runners Up
Ethan Garner Storm UK
Lewis Grunberg Apollo
Billie Patient BCKA
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Intermediate
Name School
 http://www.peterboroughseries.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/No-Image6.jpg
1st Kieran Ebbage Viper
2nd Rohan Kumar Viper
3rd Charlie George PBA
Runners Up
Warren Bothamley Hicks Karate School
Aaron Leonard Hicks Karate School
Ashton Brannigan BCKA
Tyler May Dawas
Emerson Corden UFOMA
Boys Under 4ft 8 – Advanced
Name School
 boys under 4ft 8 adv
1st Aaron Leonard Hicks Karate School
2nd Warren Bothamley Hicks Karate School
Boys Under 5ft – Beginners
Name School
 http://www.peterboroughseries.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/No-Image6.jpg
1st Jaydon-Lee Musgrove BCKA
2nd Nicholas Shacails ?????
3rd Samuel Sequerah-Salmon JAMA
Boys Under 5ft – Intermediate
Name School
 boys under 5ft int
1st Adam Lock BCKA
2nd Louis Croome Dawas
3rd Cameron Ismail JAMA
Runners Up
Rory Franks Hicks Karate School
Joseph Giles Viper
Aaron Leonard Hicks Karate School
Boys Under 5ft – Advanced
Name School
 boys under 5ft adv (2)
1st Matthew Meadows Verve
2nd Mureks Koveskovs PBA
3rd James Revill Inspire
Runners Up
Devon Lockwood Dawas
Thijs Periam Storm
Haaris Khan Dawas
Warren Bothamley Hicks Karate School
Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Beginner/Intermediate
Name School
 boys under 5ft 2 be int
1st Jake Meadows JAMA
2nd Adam Lock BCKA
3rd Nicholas Shaclis BCKA
Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Advanced
Name School
 boys under 5ft 2 adv (2)
1st Eddy Paddock BCKA
2nd William Pettit Dawas
Boys Under 5ft 4″ – Intermediate and Advanced
Name School
 boys under 5ft 4 int adv
1st Jake Meadows JAMA
2nd Morgan Chapman Anarchy
Boys Over 5ft 4″ – Beginner
Name School
 boys over 5ft 4 beg
1st Josh Talbot Evolution
2nd Kyle Potts Anarchy
Boys Over 5ft 4″ – Intermediate
Name School
 boys over 5ft 4 int
1st Josh Talbot Evolution
2nd Charlie Woodward UFOMA
3rd Sam Spencer BCKA
Boys Over 5ft 4″ – Advanced
Name School
 boys over 5ft 4 adv (2)
1st Norbert Gaurysiak ECKA
2nd Jake Peppercorn Hicks Karate School
3rd Jamie Mersini Hicks Karate School
Runners Up
Thomas Malkin Hicks Karate School
Girl’s Under 4ft 4″ – Beginners
Name School
 girls under 4ft4 beg
1st Paige Stedman Evolution
2nd Jasmine Rainbird ECKA
Girl’s Under 4ft 4″ – Intermediate
Name School
 girls under 4ft 4 int
1st Lorena Ismail JAMA
2nd Paige Stedman Evolution
3rd Isabel Wicks Storm UK
Runners Up
Teegan Brown Storm UK
Girl’s Under 4ft 4″ – Advanced
Name School
 girls under 4ft 4 adv (2)
1st Lucy Hicks Hicks Karate School
2nd Lorena Ismail JAMA
Girl’s Under 4ft 8″ – Intermediate
Name School
 girls under 5ft 2 int (2)
1st Lucia Light PBA
2nd Lorena Ismail JAMA
Girl’s Under 4ft 8″ – Advanced
Name School
 girls under 4ft8 adv
1st Jazmyn Popat-Evans Hicks Karate School
2nd Jolie Franks Hicks Karate School
Girl’s Under 5ft – Beginners
Name School
 girls under 5ft beg 2
1st Natasha Matthews BCKA
2nd Kelsey Lock BCKA
3rd Elise Sparham BCKA
Girl’s Under 5ft – Intermediate and Advanced
Name School
 girls under 5ft int adv
1st Chelsea Leggatt Evolution
2nd Gemma Carter Hicks Karate School
3rd Amber Halls Mamba
Runners Up
Tamzyn Clarke Anarchy
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ –  Beginners
Name School
 girls under 5ft 2 beg (2)
1st Kelsey Lock BCKA
2nd Poppy Watton  ????
3rd Elise Sparham BCKA
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ – Intermediate
Name School
 http://www.peterboroughseries.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/No-Image6.jpg
1st Chloe Thompson ECKA
2nd Natasha Matthews BCKA
3rd Ellie Potts Anarchy
Runners Up
Tamsin Plesse DFK
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ – Advanced
Name School
 girls under 5ft 2 adv (2)
1st Chloe Thompson ECKA
2nd Chloe Adcock PBA
3rd Chelsea Leggatt Evolution
Runners Up
Lia Morley PBA
Girl’s Under 5ft 4″ – Intermediate/Advanced
Name School
 girls under 5ft 4 adv (2)
1st Eve Meadows Verve
2nd Jessica Street Viper
3rd Jaden Harris BCKA
Runners Up
Jade Harper Storm UK
Girl’s Over 5ft 4″ – Beginner/Intermediate
Name School
 girls over 5ft 4 beg int
1st Abi Daulton BCKA
2nd Savannah Evans BCKA
3rd Hannah Giles Viper
Girl’s Over 5ft 4″ – Advanced
Name School
 girls over 5ft 4 adv (2)
1st Freya Molloy BCKA
2nd Jessica Street Viper
3rd Eve Meadows Verve