Children’s Points Sparring – 4th November 2012

Pee Wee’s under 4ft
NameSchool


1stJoshua DoranImpact Gym
2ndLeah JobsonImpact Gym
3rdBraydon EvansB.C.K.A
Runners up
Callum FerryE.C.K.A
Alex HodgeDreams Academy
Ryan CrossDreams Academy
Isla CairnsHicks Karate School
Sophie BrownJodan Karate
Boys Under 4ft 4″ – Beginners and Intermediate
NameSchool
1stAdrian GawrysiakE.C.K.A
2ndDaniel RainbirdE.C.K.A
3rdMichael DentG.F.K.C
Runners up
Cole JonesKazoku
Harley HilliamB.C.K.A
Mason HasteImpact Gym
Branden JohnsonTriangle
Jack RobertsE.C.K.A
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Beginners

NameSchool


1stMackenzie FarrowImpact Gym
2ndAlex EvansPitbull MMA
3rdKian Lester-EatonImpact Gym
Runners up
Jakob BryceKazoku
Kieran FerryE.C.K.A
Bayley DunfordImpact Gym
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Intermediate

NameSchool


1stNorbert GawrysiakE.C.K.A
2ndTom SymonsE.C.K.A
3rdJamie MersiniHicks Karate School
Runners up
Edward PaddockB.C.K.A
Johnny HarrisE.C.K.A
Ashley JobsonImpact Gym
Daniel RoeHicks Karate School
Boys Under 4ft 8″ – Advanced

NameSchool


1stJamie MersiniHicks Karate School
2ndLucas ForintonCenturion
3rdDevon LockwoodDawas
Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Beginner and Intermediate

NameSchool


1stJake PeppercornHicks Karate School
2ndLiam SpainL.M.B.M.M.A
3rdKyle HumphriesSpartans
Runners up
Kai HarveyL.M.B.M.M.A

Dominic PallisterCenturiom

Pierce KnoxB.C.K.A



Boys Under 5ft 2″ – Intermediate and Advanced

NameSchool


1stJoe WatkinsE.C.K.A
2ndMax HasteImpact Gym
3rdJoshua CartwrightHicks Karate School
Runners up
Pierce KnoxB.C.K.A
Charlie RainfordSpirit Sport Karate
Warren McSkellyShinboko
Boys Under 5ft 4″ – Intermediate

NameSchool


1stHarry NunnB.C.K.A
2ndKaine UptonTriangle


Boys Over 5ft 4″ – Intermediate and Advanced
NameSchool


1stJake WoodTriangle
2ndWilldon CoombesTriangle
3rdRyan WorthE.C.K.A
Runners up
Callum TaylorMaverick Freesytle
Zac CulpinB.C.K.A
Girl’s Under 4ft 4″ – Beginners and Intermediates

NameSchool


1stReanne HeartKazoku
2ndIsla cairnsHicks Karate School
Hollie brownJodan Karate
Jasmyn evansB.C.K.A
Sky normanKazoku
Kelsey normanKazoku
Girl’s Under 4ft 8″- Beginner, Intermediate and Avanced

NameSchool


1stMolly cooperSpirit Sport Karate Kickboxing
2ndChina smithPride UK
3rdShannon waddingtonImpact Gym
 Runners Up
 Alisha knoxB.C.K.A
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ -Beginner

NameSchool


1stJaden HarrisB.C.K.A
2ndLauren DixonB.C.K.A
3rdChloe ThompsonPitball MMA
Girl’s Under 5ft 2″ – Intermediate and Advanced
 

NameSchool


1stPaige ThompsonE.C.K.A
2ndFreya MolloyB.C.K.A
3rdChelsea LeggatPride UK
Runners up
Charlotte CameronB.C.K.A
Julia WorrallN.S.K.A
Daisy DarmonImpact Gym
Ellie SestonJodan Karate
Girl’s Under 5ft 4″ and Over – Intermediate and Advanced

NameSchool


1stNatasha CockburnKazoku
2ndJessica BatteyKazoku
3rdEllie-May MurphyJodan Karate
Runner up
Chelsea MeadB.C.K.A