Adult’s Points Sparring – 23rd June 2013

Ladies – Under 69kg – Beginners




NameSchool
1stVicky LeeDidsbury Bba
2ndReki ThompsonE.C.K.A Kingsthorpe
3rdBecky HolrihonPride UK













Ladies – Under 69kg Intermediate




NameSchool



1stChloe BibbyE.F.K
2ndChloe PriorHicks Karate School
3rdKelly RavenTriangle Freestyle




Ladies – Under 69kg Advanced




NameSchool



1stAtlanta HickmanHicks Karate School
2ndLauren WalshPitball mma
3rdBeth RevillACMAC
Runners Up

Jessica ChildBCKA
Chelsea MundayBCKA
Tammare LambleyGFKC







Ladies – Over 69kg – Intermediate and Advanced




NameSchool
1stBeth RevillACMAC
2ndChantelle GoodwinABMAA
3rdKludia GawrysiakECKA Kingsthorpe
Runners Up
Chloe PriorHicks Karate School











Men’s – Under 64kg –  Beginners




NameSchool

1stLee SallivanT.F.K
2ndBrian FallowsTriangle














Men’s – Under 64kg – Advanced




NameSchool

1stThomas AllsopSpirit Sport
2ndTom StreetB.C.K.A
3rdLeon GoldB.C.K.A
Runners Up

Daniel CampbellHicks Karate School











Men’s – Under 74kg – Intermediate




NameSchool

1stScott WesleyB.C.K.A
2ndEdmund WhitmoreDidsboug
3rdShaun OaviesViper Martial Arts
Runners Up


Sam ClarkStorm UK









Men’s – Under 74kg – Advanced




NameSchool

1stCourtney BrownB.C.K.A
2ndGrant BrownB.C.K.A
3rdJoe CheethanCenturian
Runners Up


Leon GoldB.C.K.A
Bevan PriorHicks Karate School
Richard McHughHicks Karate School
Aaron GoddenB.C.K.A
Zac CulpinB.C.K.A
Simon MundayB.C.K.A
Christopher CurleA.C.M.A.C
Alan BaileyMaverick Freestyle
Garth FordE.F.K
Aidan PearlStorm UK



Men’s – Under 84kg –  Beginner and Intermediate




NameSchool



1stScott WesleyBCKA
2ndDayne LoweTEK
3rdMax WallaceTriangle Freestyle














Men’s – Under 84kg – Advanced




NameSchool

1stGrant BrownB.C.K.A
2ndMark DaveyMaverick Freestyle
3rdDaniel MeenghamT.F.K
Runners Up


Jamie KeyHorncartle









Men’s – Over 84kg –  Beginner




NameSchool

1stGuy WoodingPit bull mma
2ndAidan GreenMelton Moubray
3rdRob SmithStorm UK
Runners Up


Tim MacgregorViper Martial Arts





Men’s – Over 84kg –  Intermediate




NameSchool

1stDavid FletcherA.C.M.A.C
2ndChris BarrettTriangle
3rdScott FaullHicks Karate School
Runners Up
Matt ClaytonPit bull mma





Men’s – Over 84kg – Advanced




NameSchool

1stGrant BrownB.C.K.A
2ndLee CutsforthA.C.M.A.C
3rdJames WrightCenturian
Runners Up


Stephen ReillyHicks Karate School
Scott RobinsonGao Shin Karate