Adult’s Points Sparring

Ladies – Under 69kg – Beginners and Intermediate
Name School
 ladies under 69 intermediate
1st Sarah Hyslop ACMAC
2nd Abi Daulton BCKA
3rd Tiffany Ryan BCKA
Runners Up
Emma Scholefield Pride UK
Ladies – Under 69kg Advanced
Name School
 ladies under 69 adv
1st Chloe Bibby Anarchy
2nd Beth Revill ACMAC
3rd Chelsea Munday BCKA
Runners Up
Kimberley Smith BCKA
Laura Parnell BCKA
Jessica Street Viper
Ladies – Over 69kg – Beginners/Intermediate
Name School
 http://www.peterboroughseries.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/No-Image6.jpg
1st Alexia Cariey Pride UK
2nd Jessica Wing BCKA
3rd Claire Patient BCKA
Runners Up
Re Prew Storm UK
Emma Scholefield Pride UK
Vicki Bradford Evolution
Tammy Brown Storm UK
Bethany Holland Storm UK
Becky Hourihan Evolution
Ladies – Over 69kg – Advanced
Name School
 ladies over 69 advanced
1st Chloe Bibby Anarchy
2nd Laura Parnell BCKA
3rd Jackie Osbourne Mamba
Men’s – Under 64kg – Beginner
Name School
 mens under 64 beg
1st Daniel Rayworth Apollo
2nd Louis King BCKA
Men’s – Under 64kg – Intermediate/Advanced
Name School
 mens under 64 adv
1st Norbert Gawrysiak ECKA
2nd Lee Sullivan Triangle
3rd Daniel Sparham BCKA
Men’s – Under 74kg –  Advanced
Name School
 mens under 74 adv
1st Grant Brown Hicks Karate School
2nd Mark Watton Voltz
3rd Sam Fattchett Boldney
Runners Up
Shawn Davies Viper
Leon Gold BCKA
Zac Culpin BCKA
Rick Palmer
Men’s – Under 84kg –  Beginner/Intermediate
Name School
 mens under 84 int
1st Sam Bates Pride UK
2nd Colin Lock BCKA
3rd Ben Jones Storm UK
Men’s – Under 84kg – Advanced
Name School
 mens under 84 adv
1st Courtney Brown Hicks Karate School
2nd Zac Culpin BCKA
3rd Rob Taylor Hicks Karate School
Runners Up
Sam Fatchett Baldnay
Daniel Holmes
Men’s – Over 84kg –  Beginners
Name School
 mens over 84 beg (2)
1st Stephen Jones ACMAC
2nd Marc Thein Storm UK
3rd Alex Cruceanu Skegness Freestyle
Runners Up
Carl Wass BCKA
Kevin Nouch ACMAC
Men’s – Over 84kg –  Intermediate
Name School
 mens over 84 int
1st David Cairns Hicks Karate School
2nd Dan Jones Genesis
Men’s – Over 84kg –  Advanced
Name School
 mens over 84 adv
1st Grant Brown Hicks Karate School
2nd Stephen Reilly Hicks Karate School
3rd Jordan Noble BCKA
Runners Up
Michael Adams ECKA
Alan Johnson BCKA